Codes Compliance Archived

1013 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7775

Issue ID:

6943659

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, road safety

Description

Trees on business property blocking southbound School Zone sign assembly (SPEED LIMIT 15, etc.). Police request that tree be trimmed or removed for safety in the school zone.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.