Animal Concern Closed

38 Seawatch Dr Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

6944190

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Animal Concern

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Description

Once again the deer are on our property. They come from the back across the golf course, pass through the back of our property and to the front, down the driveway on to Seawatch Drive. There is at least one stag
and multiple others.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal is of concern?
A. Deer
Q. Is the animal dead?
A. No
Q. If the animal is dead, where is it located?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Location of Animal (i.e. address, intersection)
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Jason Alstad (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Jonathan P. Smith (USDA) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jonathan P. Smith (USDA) (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...