Property Maintenance Issue Archived

774 County Rd 699 Kearny, NJ 07032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6944778

Submitted To:

Town of Kearny

Category:

Property Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Kearny

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There was a tree that had fallen last week in Chantilly Park on Passaic Ave. in Kearny. The shade dept. left the logs there after cutting them, and the orange plastic fencing was never placed back into position to prevent the onslaught of leaves from blowing up Linden Ave when they fall from those trees. Can someone please remove the logs and reinstall that orange plastic barrier, before the cold and brutal weather sets in. Thank you for correcting this.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.