Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

3435 Martin Luther King Jr Way Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5420

Issue ID:

6946020

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

960347

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

graffitti on STOP sign at intersection of 35th st and mlk jr way

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.