Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

5800-5840 31st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18695

Issue ID:

6946071

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

North bound lane nearest to sidewalk. Pot holes

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. North bound lane. Outside. Pot holes 8 of them
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.