Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Right of Way Maintenance Acknowledged

1245 Riverside Rd Roswell 30076, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 760

Issue ID:

6946123

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Both of these pictures are taken from the same spot today. The bike lane and curb are consistently cleaned west of this point. East from this point,as you can see, is skipped for months at a time. Can someone explain to me why this happens? This is very dangerous for both pedestrians and bicyclists. Does the city not pay to have this done?


5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.