Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

2515 1st Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1773000

Issue ID:

6946225

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

caution barriers have been up on sidewalks for 1/2 a year. When will the sidewalks be fixed?

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. front of the property
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.