Streetlight Archived

880–898 Commercial Ave South San Francisco 94080, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7270

Issue ID:

6946791

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

51855

Description

6th accident reported on this app in 2019 alone. A lady was just walking with her dog and baby in stroller. She just completed the crosswalk when the accident occurred . Police officers were behind the accident and are here to document. Many accidents, concerns, requests for street light or any sort of traffic calming solution have occurred. Nothing has been done other than a canned response saying it’s under review. Please stop saying it’s under review and execute what needs to happen.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.