Gross neglect & disregard for South Berkeley Archived

Adeline St Berkeley, CA, 94703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6946847

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000729743

Description

Trash, litter, furniture and weeds littering street, sidewalks and planting strips both sides Adeline St from 61st to Ashby. Not sure who has greater contempt for citizenry - - City of Berkeley Manager & Council Members or BART Board. This is a 24/7/365 problem.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • DB (Registered User)

  • SBerkRes (Registered User)

  • John Q. Public (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.