Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Archived

115 Morris St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6947044

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Description

Drivers driving wrong way northbound on Warren street past Morris. This could be easily fixed with a stop sign at the SE corner and/or road paint indicating ‘right turn only’. I’ve brought this issue up before, it’s an accident waiting to happen.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 4. Traffic: Stop Sign Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic study to determine if a stop sign is warranted at an intersection.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.