Street Light Repair Acknowledged

Lily Flagg Rd Se & Hickory Hill Ln Se Huntsville, AL, 35802, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6947188

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

A wooden utility pole BROKE at the corner of Lily Flagg Road and Hickory Hill Lane. A new wooden pole was installed right next to it and the old, broken one has still not been removed. Please remove the old, broken utility pole at the corner of Lily Flagg Road and Hickory Hill Lane. Thank you.


5 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Carol (Registered User)

  • Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.