Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA) Archived

1477 Newton Street Northwest Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

694743

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA)

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00201226

Description

broken tail light, multiple scratches. Police officers know the owner. Police officers ignore the violations because they go to the owners restaurant on the corner of Meridian St. and 14th St. Police corruption at its most common.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.