Other issue Archived

1230 Astor Ave Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385400

Issue ID:

6948022

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371256

Description

Every single street light is out in the neighborhood if Woodbury gardens. It’s unsafe at night with no street lights. I’ve been nearly hit several times by people in cars turning while my dog and I are already in the crosswalk at night because it’s pitch black out.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.