illegal dumping Archived

128-138 Hemingway St New Haven, CT 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

69487

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

697 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Just off the street next to the creek on Hemingway St., betw Eastern and Russell, there is a lot of illegal dumping. It's disgraceful. there are 3 tv's, roofing material, trash bags, and a cardboard box that reads: "Anthony Gambardella Family of 4." Also, in the creek itself, at the bus stop, same side of st, there are 3 shopping carts form local businesses thrown in the water. Can the city pls come retreive these items? Leaving it there will just lead to more trashing of my neighborhood. Please!


2 Comments

  • Dante (Guest)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.