Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

5033 Oxford Dr Sarasota 34242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

6949107

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Siesta Key

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR485504

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Someone has placed a large number of palm fronds in a public right of way. A small triangle of green space is filled with palm and tree debris.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Dave thomas (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.