Other issue Archived

300 E Huron St Ann Arbor 48104, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 465

Issue ID:

6949639

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371274

Tagged:

street light

Description

Bollard lights outside the north entrance to City Hall were still on at 9am, well past when the sun was fully up. This wastes money, energy and GHG emissions. A light sensor or astrological timer should be installed for these and all outside lights.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.