Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Acknowledged

1701-1709 Swan Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

6949943

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No stop sign at the intersection of Swan Drive and Swan Drive. 1708 Swan Drive is the closest address.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. 1708 Swan Drive
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Stop
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. Pole is missing
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.