Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

201 60th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

6950163

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Can you please clean out the French drain that is in front of my house on the 2nd Ave side

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. Corner of 60th Ave S and 2nd street on the 2nd Ave side.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.