Tree Related Closed

37 Gladiola St New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 35710

Issue ID:

6950314

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Tree Related

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Resident at 37 Gladiola Street throws acorns, leaves and other "natural" debris from her yard into road. It creates an obstacle for drivers, is very unsightly and hazardous for both drivers and pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...