Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

5530 Scoville St Oakland 94621 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1660

Issue ID:

6950419

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

960582

Tagged:

trash

Description

2 mattresses, luggage, debris, baby carrier, and a door. I have reported this twice and both times the report was closed with out it being fixed. PLEASE ADDRESS THIS ISSUE ASAP

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. door, luggage, baby carrier, debris
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • OAK 311 Representative 4 (Verified Official)

  • Terrance (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Rad (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.