Codes Compliance Archived

1900 54th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

6950660

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Description

Back of Osprey Pointe (which faces our neighborhood on 58th Ave S) is over grown and accumulating trash and vermin, including rats and large raccoons. The sidewalk is overgrown so you can’t walk your dog. It is an eyesore to the Arlington Park community. My address is 2010 58th Ave S snd I live directly across from the complex and watch the raccoons running into our neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.