Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

2363 Mariner Square Dr Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6950761

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Seems like the encampment is growing in numbers. What is being done currently? Is there legislation that isnt being written to help keep alameda from turning into oakland? Maybe this is the line forming to get into the yet to be built navigation center in alameda.


25 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • C Egelhoff (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • C Egelhoff (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • C Egelhoff (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Susan becker (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Susan becker (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Susan becker (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.