Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Request for New Streetlight/Lamp Acknowledged

1996-2098 Nw 36th Dr Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6950788

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Request for New Streetlight/Lamp

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Request streetlight

also asked...
Q. Please describe the need for a streetlight enhancement in the identified area.
A. There are streelights down the street every block or so, however it seems to skip a section north of the intersection of NW36th Drive and NW 20th Ave. It gets very dark without a light.

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.