Bus Bench Archived

Nw 13th St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107245

Issue ID:

6950979

Submitted To:

Police Sector 1

Category:

General Police Enforcement

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless, bench

Description

Citizen phoned in that the bus bench at the intersection right before Lucky's cannot be used because a homeless person has set up a tent structure.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Bus stop Issue

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lieutenant Audrey Mazzuca (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.