Entire block ilon west side smells of old urine and feces Archived

2120-2120 Oxford St Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6951813

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000730039

Description

The sidewalk on the west side of the street smells of old urine and feces and needs to be power washed. I would suggest checking the entire area between Addison and Allston Way as many homeless people sleep there with their dogs.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.