Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

Constitution Way Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6951962

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, homeless

Description

There are three structures now. A tent under the overpass, another tent behind the Alameda sign and a new big hand made structure made out of scrap wood and black plastic tarp and garbage is piling up around It. It is starting to look like Oakland and it is only going to get worse.


32 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Louie (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Louie (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Sam Adams (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Louie (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Louie (Registered User)

  • Sam Adams (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Sam Adams (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Keeping Alameda Wonderful (Registered User)

  • CARMEN (Registered User)

  • David Diaz (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • I will not be censored (Registered User)

  • I will not be censored (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • I will not be censored (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.