FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Open

1053 Nottingham Dr Macon, GA 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5700

Issue ID:

6953652

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Flashing light at Nottingham and Twin Pines is out. The other directions are working so it may be the bulb.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals
Q. List exact location
A. Nottingham and Twin Pines
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. N/A
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Traffic Signal Light, Other

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...