Traffic Signal Archived

361 Newbury St Boston, MA 02115, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6953745

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Back Bay

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003098549

Description

pedestrian light trigger for crossing Newbury Street from the north is not functional. South side remains operational. please repair immediately since this is a major intersection next to Hynes MBTA stop with plenty of foot traffic.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Traffic
Q. Type of Problem
A. No Working Lights

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.