Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Traffic Signal Out Complaint Acknowledged

648–718 W Cornelia Ave Chicago 60657, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6195

Issue ID:

6954222

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 46

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-02915615

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Red bulb burned out

also asked...
Q. What are the cross streets (ex. State & Madison)?
A. Cornelia and Broadway
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. Other (See Next Question)
Q. If other, describe problem:
A. red bulb out

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.