Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Mở

6816 Bancroft Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

6954534

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

32 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Bancroft Business-Havenscourt

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

960852

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash

Mô tả

this food truck leaves trash here every day stuffed between the fence this was just cleaned and they keep doing it

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. no
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. Yes

2 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Tôi muốn...

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video