Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Acknowledged

1529 Longacre Dr Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

6955740

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

After waiting for months to get a new garbage cart which I did receive, the garbage crew damaged it. now the lid won't close properly and rain gets into the cart even when the lid is closed. Please replace it.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. Repair Lid, Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.