Residential Rental Maintenance Archived

2337 Sw Archer Rd Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107090

Issue ID:

6955935

Submitted To:

Homes & Buildings

Category:

Residential Rental Maintenance

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Fruit flies constantly coming out of the drains in my unit and neighboring unit. Units near the rear dumpster. Nothing has been done to properly fix it for months.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Department 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.