Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance Archivé

23 Log Landing Rd Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 97720

ID du Problème:

6956528

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Covenants Concern

Vues:

36 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

trash

Description

yard trash placed out on curb many days prior to collection date
This seems to be the norm now. Go down Log Landing and there is yard trash placed on curbs starting on Thursday.
Is this allowable? If so, then there are many of us who would like to start placing our debris out whenever we like instead of placing in an area out of view then hauling out Monday night

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. 23 Log Landing

Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

  • Amber Capps (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Jason Alstad (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Jason Alstad (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Erica Kersey (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Erica Kersey (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Security (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Security (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.