Streets (Dead Animal in Roadway) Archived

Us-19 Roswell, GA 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6956562

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Streets (Dead Animal in Roadway)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge, roadkill

Description

Dead animal in 2nd lane from right on 400 north, just before the extra lane comes in from the right before you get to Holcomb Bridge. Also appeared to be a dead bird on right shoulder a little further up before the exit lane.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.