Dumping, Homeless bedding Archived

994 42nd Street (Linden Park) Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

695702

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

878 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

476131

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Mattress, bedding, clothing are hidden behind foliage on the East Side of Linden Park. Please remove and sanitize as this is directly adjacent and to the North of the play structure for the youngest of children at this City park. Additionally, school opens next week for the public K-8 school who frequent this park.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • lcw (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.