Report a Pot Hole Archived

716-798 S Sanders Rd Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 767150

Issue ID:

6957032

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Report a Pot Hole

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, tree

Description

There is a section of road near the edge of pavement on South Sanders Road at the intersection of South Sanders Road and South Sanders Circle that is raised in multiple places (almost like tree roots). People sometimes try to dodge this area even when there is traffic coming in the other direction. I would greatly appreciate the City considering patching this portion of road as well as re-patching a similar sized section in front of the pond just up the street (to the South) between Belle Terre Drive and Capri Drive.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.