Drug Addicts living in rubbish filled house/lot Archived

4213 Koehler St houston, TX Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

695763

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

680 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17137

Tagged:

odor, drug dealing

Description

There are 2 people that live in this house who pan handle for money when you drive down the street. The house has rubbish of all kinds laying around outside and a pungent odor coming from their house.

This house can not pass housing codes and is not suited for living. The individuals who live inside stop cars to ask for money while smoking marijuana and don't accept food or water. They just want money.

Please have the city or police look into this lot or house.

This street has 8 new builds within 500ft of it and is 600-800 ft from a new kids park.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds, brush, rubbish, tires anything unsightly
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Park

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Ross (Guest)

  • Chippewa (Registered User)

  • Ross (Guest)

  • Rex (Registered User)

  • Chippewa (Registered User)

  • Rex (Registered User)

  • Ross (Guest)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.