Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

28 Cherry Hill Ave Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6957799

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a bad pot hole in the middle of the road by 24 Cherry Hill Ave.

Thanks,
Tim Flynn
Ward 4 City Councillor 🇺🇸

also asked...
Q. Type or defect?
A. Pothole
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.