Street Sweeping Archived

590 Farmington Ave New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

6957938

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Description

A couple of weeks ago one side of Farmington Ave was swept but not the even numbered side. Dirt always accumulates in front of my curb during rain storms. Is there any chance a street sweeper can clean this up?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.