Trash/Debris (Private Property) Archived

1080 Ne 16th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 108075

Issue ID:

6958317

Submitted To:

Trash

Category:

Trash/Debris (Private Property)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is garbage strewn about the Dollar General, both in front and out back. Most of the garbage seems to have come from the store.

also asked...
Q. Is the debris related to garbage left curb-side for pick-up?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Department 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.