Traffic Signals Archived

W 10400 S & S 3200 W South Jordan, UT, 84095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6958356

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6958360

Description

Hello,
I am writing about the north/south lights at 11400 south and 10400 south (South Jordan Parkway). When traveling north and south, these lights are a long wait. It does not matter the time of day or weekends, they are a long wait. Even on nights after 9:30PM, the wait time is the same and they are not weighted or timed based on need. This is the same issue early in the morning and late at nights. In the morning, it takes me more than 5 minutes to get from the 11400 south light through the 10400 (South Jordan Parkway) south lights. Please look at this and see if there can be an adjustment to these two stop lights.
Thank you so much for looking into this.
Doug Johnson

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. All times of the day and night.

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.