PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Open

1371 Blackmon Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 372775

Issue ID:

6958917

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

1371 Blackmon Ave dire need r repairs and property needs to be clean. Rodents infested! Central's students use it to smoke their weed. Property owner fail to ck on the it. I actually pd someone to board up the ft door to keep the students out. I havent seem the owner nit once...he/ or she just don't care. Thanks n advance

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...