Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

Rt-85 Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6959056

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic, snow

Description

Word Symbol and Arrow Markings. There are no STANDARD SIGNS along RT 85 where mandatory turn lane indicators are on the pavement. When covered with snow these are NOT VISIBLE and thus a danger to the driving public. Signage must be posted if mandatory. If as currently indicated instructions are optional then the word ONLY must be removed.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign Repair
Q. Location of the sign
A. Lack of signage for mandatory turns on Route 85 at intersections in the Lincoln Street area down to the Police Station.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.