Traffic Signal Archived

7-37 Stevens St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6959074

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Stevens Street light with Yield Sign on approach to Route 20 intersection. This traffic light is GREEN with accompanying YIELD ON LEFT signage. I have observed multiple occasions of NO adherence to the sign. This is in a difficult area to enforce. However, SAFETY should be the main concern. Can this light be changed/modified to a flashing yellow left turn arrow and keeping the signage in place?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the signal
A. Stevens Street light with Yield Sign on approach to Route 20 intersection.

5 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Joe Westminster (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - Traffic (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.