Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

824 Everett Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6959115

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

961088

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

the curb in front of this property is painted red. Several people in the neighborhood believe the homeowners painted it so no one would park in front of their house. They would like to see it corrected so that we can park there like in front of every other house in the surrounding areas

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Red curb buster (Registered User)

  • Cyrus (Registered User)

  • Red curb buster (Registered User)

  • Brad (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.