Abandoned Vehicle Archived

385 Trumbull Ave Bridgeport 06606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6959422

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

This truck for several months is on public roadway and not drivable because the front wheels are significantly bent and not headed same direction.
Additionally is is loaded with wastes / garrage.
Please have this removed so the area can be improved on and not look like Sanford and Sons area.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. black

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.