PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

4525 Forsyth Rd Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6959465

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

2 Red Cadillacs abandoned in parking lot. One for over a week. They are a security risk to the businesses in the complex

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 Weeks
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...