Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

On-street Parking Issues Acknowledged

8 Tudor St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6959469

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Different day, different car, same address and issue. Residents at this address park their car on the sidewalk directly across from an extremely busy middle school. This one, plate 4LL770 has been parked here for the day like this obstructing the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. An immediate Parking issue should be reported to the Chelsea Parking Enforcement during regular business hours at (617) 884-3100 and the Police Department during night-time hours at (617) 466-4662. If you wish to report any other issue, please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. 4LL770

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.