Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Garden St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 361065

Issue ID:

6959525

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

A few years ago all of the telephone poles were replaced on Garden St. and they took all the street signs away with the poles so there are no one way signs or any no parking signs on the street and we are having a lot cars every day going the wrong way on the one way street so if you can get the signs replaced it would be much appreciated and there is a Stop sign missing at the end of Bishop Rd. by Lebanon St.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.