Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Street Light Acknowledged

3928 Shady Oaks Dr Virginia Beach, VA, 23455, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 203155

Issue ID:

6959985

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light across the street from 3928 Shady Oaks Drive is out again. This has been reported, and fixed, several times over the past year. It's out again and the street is very dark. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Enter pole number
A. No Answer Given
Q. Enter location, address or nearest cross-street
A. 3928 shady oaks drive (across the street)
Q. How many lights are affected?
A. One light
Q. Is the light completely burned out?
A. Yes
Q. Is the light on during the day?
A. No
Q. Is the light cycling on and off?
A. No
Q. Is the light damaged?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.